Lower Division Championship standings after three rounds:
1) Alan JONES (Matra) 48
2) Carlos REUTEMANN (Ligier) 41
3) Juan Pablo MONTOYA (BMW) 30
4) Francois CEVERT (Tyrrell) 28
5) Nigel MANSELL (Jordan) 27
6) Jose Froilan GONZALEZ (Vanwall) 25
7) Richie GINTHER (Honda) 18
8) Eddie IRVINE (Jordan) 14
9) Peter REVSON (Tyrrell) 14
10) Gerhard BERGER (Toyota) 13
11) Phil HILL (BAR) 12
12) Wolfgang VON TRIPS (BMW) 10
13) Mario ANDRETTI (BAR) 8
14) Stirling MOSS (Vanwall) 6
15) Nico ROSBERG (Wolf) 4
16) Felipe MASSA (Sauber) 2
17) Jenson BUTTON (Honda) 2
18) Jochen RINDT (Sauber) 1
19) Bruce McLAREN (Matra)
20) James HUNT (Ligier)
21) David COULTHARD (Toyota)
22) Keke ROSBERG (Wolf)
DIVISION 2 – CONSTRUCTORS
1) MATRA 48
2) TYRRELL 42
3) LIGIER 41
4) JORDAN 41
5) BMW 40
6) VANWALL 31
7) HONDA 20
8) BAR 20
9) TOYOTA 13
10) WOLF 4
11) SAUBER 3
DIVISION 3 – DRIVERS
1) Tony BROOKS (March) 37
2) Ralf SCHUMACHER (Porsche) 33
3) Ronnie PETERSON (Arrows) 33
4) Patrick DEPAILLER (Hesketh) 25
5) Robert KUBICA (Prost) 25
6) Peter COLLINS (Force India) 21
7) Rubens BARRICHELLO (Stewart) 20
8) Luigi VILLORESI (Maserati) 18
9) Mark WEBBER (Jaguar) 18
10) Didier PIRONI (Prost) 16
11) Pedro RODRIGUEZ (Torro Rosso) 16
12) Lorenzo BANDINI (Torro Rosso) 10
13) Valtteri BOTTAS (Jaguar) 8
14) John SURTEES (Stewart) 6
15) Elio DE ANGELIS (March) 6
16) Jacques LAFFITE (Force India) 4
17) Clay REGAZZONI (Shadow) 4
18) Jacky ICKX (Arrows) 1
19) Dan GURNEY (Porsche) 1
20) Gilles VILLENEUVE (Shadow) 1
21) Jacques VILLENEUVE (Hesketh)
22) Luigi MUSSO (Maserati)
DIVISION 3 – CONSTRUCTORS
1) MARCH 43
2) PROST 41
3) PORSCHE 34
4) ARROWS 34
5) STEWART 26
6) JAGUAR 26
7) TORRO ROSSO 26
8) HESKETH 25
9) FORCE INDIA 25
10) MASERATI 18
11) SHADOW 5
DIVISION 4 – DRIVERS
1) Maurice TRINTIGNANT (Alfa Romeo) 40
2) Jean ALESI (Larrousse) 36
3) Tony MAGGS (Surtees) 33
4) Thierry BOUTSEN (Toleman) 30
5) Jean BEHRA (Larrousse) 29
6) Mike SPENCE (Leyton House) 19
7) Jean Pierre BELTOISE (Lola) 18
8) Daniel RICCIARDO (Dallara) 18
9) Riccardo PATRESE (Alfa Romeo) 18
10) John WATSON (Brawn) 16
11) Giancarlo FISICHELLA (Minardi) 12
12) Louis ROSIER (Dallara) 10
13) Heinz-Harald FRENTZEN (Minardi) 8
14) Nick HEIDFELD (Marussia) 6
15) Patrick TAMBAY (Lola) 4
16) Jo SIFFERT (Fittipaldi) 4
17) Harry SCHELL (Leyton House) 1
18) Rene ARNOUX (Surtees) 1
19) Gunnar NILSSON (Marussia)
20) Innes IRELAND (Brawn)
21) Stefan JOHANSSON (Toleman)
22) Chris AMON (Fittipaldi)
DIVISION 4 – CONSTRUCTORS
1) LARROUSSE 65
2) ALFA ROMEO 58
3) SURTEES 34
4) TOLEMAN 30
5) DALLARA 28
6) LOLA 22
7) LEYTON HOUSE 20
8) MINARDI 20
9) BRAWN 16
10) MARUSSIA 6
11) FITTIPALDI 4
DIVISION 5A – DRIVERS
1) Johnny HERBERT (RAM) 62
2) Michele ALBORETO (Eurobrun) 37
3) Eddie CHEEVER (Theodore) 36
4) Sergio PEREZ (Hispania) 30
5) Martin BRUNDLE (Onyx) 26
6) Piers COURAGE (RAM) 24
7) Bob ANDERSON (Ensign) 15
8) Howden GANLEY (ISO Malboro) 14
9) Christian FITTIPALDI (Hispania) 13
10) Nico HULKENBERG (ATS) 12
11) Trevor TAYLOR (ISO Malboro) 12
12) Peter GETHIN (Fondmetal) 8
13) Nelsinho PIQUET (Fondmetal) 4
14) Masten GREGORY (ATS) 4
15) Paul DI RESTA (Connaught) 2
16) Heikki KOVALAINEN (Ensign) 2
17) Philippe STREIFF (Theodore) 1
18) Kamui KOBAYASHI (Super Aguri) 1
19) Karl WENDLINGER (Super Aguri)
20) Mike HAILWOOD (Onyx)
21) Alessandro NANNINI (Eurobrun)
22) Tom PRYCE (Connaught)
DIVISION 5A – CONSTRUCTORS
1) RAM 86
2) HISPANIA 43
3) EUROBRUN 37
4) THEODORE 37
5) ONYX 26
6) ISO MALBORO 26
7) ENSIGN 17
8) ATS 16
9) FONDMETAL 12
10) CONNAUGHT 2
11) SUPER AGURI 1
DIVISION 5B – DRIVERS
1) Jarno TRULLI (Forti) 47
2) Jo BONNIER (Caterham) 42
3) Jochen MASS (Zakspeed) 25
4) Carlos PACE (Penske) 25
5) Mark BLUNDELL (Simtek) 24
6) Derek WARWICK (Virgin) 22
7) Robert MANZON (AGS) 18
8) Derek DALY (Osella) 16
9) Roy SALVADORI (Caterham) 15
10) Marc SURER (Coloni) 14
11) Alexander WURZ (Coloni) 12
12) Romain GROSJEAN (AGS) 11
13) Mika SALO (Penske) 10
14) Teo FABI (Osella) 8
15) Vittorio BRAMBILLA (Forti) 6
16) Andrea DE CESARIS (Rial) 4
17) Satoru NAKAJIMA (Pacific) 3
18) Carel Godin DE BEAUFORT (Pacific) 1
19) Jackie OLIVER (Simtek)
20) Olivier PANIS (Virgin)
21) Daniil KVYAT (Zakspeed)
22) Hans Joachim STUCK (Rial)
DIVISION 5B – CONSTRUCTORS
1) CATERHAM 57
2) FORTI 53
3) PENSKE 35
4) AGS 29
5) COLONI 26
6) ZAKSPEED 25
7) SIMTEK 24
8) OSELLA 24
9) VIRGIN 22
10) RIAL 4
11) PACIFIC 4
DIVISION 6A – DRIVERS
1) Jyrki JARVILEHTO (Tecno) 42
2) Rolf STOMMELEN (Peter De Klerk) 41
3) Roberto MORENO (Tecno) 35
4) Bruno GIACOMELLI (BRP) 34
5) Mauricio GUGELMIN (Eifelland) 29
6) Kazuki NAKAJIMA (Midland) 28
7) Pedro DINIZ (Merzario) 25
8) Chico SERRA (Eifelland) 24
9) Jean Pierre JARIER (ENB) 18
10) Marc GENE (A. Turismo) 13
11) Brett LUNGER (Emeryson) 6
12) Sebastien BOURDAIS (Emeryson) 4
13) Eliseo SALAZAR (JBW) 2
14) Olivier GROUILLARD (Peter De Klerk) 2
15) Christijan ALBERS (Token)
16) Gianni MORBIDELLI (Token)
17) Jan MAGNUSSEN (Midland)
18) Marcus ERICSSON (Merzario)
19) Paul BELMONDO (A. Turismo)
20) Raul BOESEL (ENB)
21) Roberto GUERRERO (BRP)
22) Ukyo KATAYAMA (JBW)
DIVISION 6A – CONSTRUCTORS
1) TECNO 77
2) EIFELLAND 53
3) PETER DE KLERK 43
4) BRP 34
5) MIDLAND 28
6) MERZARIO 25
7) ENB 18
8) A. TURISMO 13
9) EMERYSON 10
10) JBW 2
11) TOKEN 0
DIVISION 6B – DRIVERS
1) Henri PESCAROLO (Life) 51
2) Hector REBAQUE (De Tomaso) 40
3) Tim SCHENKEN (LDS) 30
4) Jonathan PALMER (Kojima) 30
5) Christian DANNER (LEC) 28
6) Timo GLOCK (Stebro) 25
7) Adrian SUTIL (LEC) 24
8) Mike BEUTTLER (LDS) 18
9) Alessandro ZANARDI (Scarab) 10
10) Pedro DE LA ROSA (Venturi) 10
11) Tiago MONTEIRO (Martini) 9
12) Aguri SUZUKI (Eagle) 8
13) Bertrand GACHOT (Kojima) 7
14) Bruno SENNA (Scarab) 4
15) Harald ERTL (Venturi) 4
16) Luca BADOER (De Tomaso) 3
17) Narain KARTHIKEYAN (Kauhsen) 2
18) Arturo MERZARIO (Martini)
19) David BRABHAM (Life)
20) Jan LAMMERS (Kauhsen)
21) Ricardo ROSSET (Stebro)
22) Scott SPEED (Eagle)
DIVISION 6B – CONSTRUCTORS
1) LEC 52
2) LIFE 51
3) LDS 48
4) DE TOMASO 43
5) KOJIMA 37
6) STEBRO 25
7) VENTURI 14
8) SCARAB 14
9) MARTINI 9
10) EAGLE 8
11) KAUHSEN 2
DIVISION 6C – DRIVERS
1) Ivan CAPELLI (Gilby) 43
2) Ricardo ZONTA (Rebaque) 43
3) Jean-Eric VERGNE (Aston Martin) 30
4) Takuma SATO (Gilby) 29
5) Philippe ALLIOT (Spyker) 25
6) Manfred WINKELHOCK (Maki) 22
7) Eric BARNARD (Derrington-Francis) 20
8) Brian HENTON (Scirocco) 16
9) Pierluigi MARTINI (Lyncar) 15
10) Stefano MODENA (Derrington-Francis) 15
11) Vitaly PETROV (Rebaque) 12
12) Yannick DALMAS (Spirit) 12
13) Sebastien BUEMI (Amon) 8
14) Luis PEREZ-SALA (Maki) 6
15) Tarso MARQUES (Aston Martin) 3
16) Wilson FITTIPALDI (Parnelli) 2
17) Piercarlo GHINZANI (Spirit) 1
18) Toranousuke TAKAGI (Spyker) 1
19) Eric VAN DE POELE (Parnelli)
20) Jules BIANCHI (Lyncar)
21) Andrea MONTERMINI (Amon)
22) Jean Pierre JABOUILLE (Scirocco)
DIVISION 6C – CONSTRUCTORS
1) GILBY 72
2) REBAQUE 55
3) DERRINGTON-FRANCIS 35
4) ASTON MARTIN 33
5) MAKI 28
6) SPYKER 26
7) SCIROCCO 16
8) LYNCAR 15
9) SPIRIT 13
10) AMON 8
11) PARNELLI 2
DIVISION 6D – DRIVERS
1) Erik COMAS (Hill) 75
2) Shinji NAKANO (Connew) 38
3) Cristiano DA MATTA (Andrea Moda) 33
4) Andrea DE ADAMICH (Osca) 28
5) Alex CAFFI (Boro) 22
6) Mauro BALDI (Hill) 21
7) Christian KLIEN (Behra) 18
8) Nicola LARINI (Bellasi) 15
9) Johnny CLAES (Lamborghini) 14
10) Emanuele PIRRO (Bellasi) 12
11) Jos VERSTAPPEN (Lamborghini) 8
12) Vitantonio LIUZZI (Andrea Moda) 7
13) Jaime ALGUERSUARI (Boro) 6
14) Rupert KEEGAN (Kurtis Kraft) 6
15) Enrique BERNOLDI (Behra)
16) Esteban GUTIERREZ (Trojan)
17) Gabriele TARQUINI (Kurtis Kraft)
18) Huub ROTHENGATTER (Connew)
19) Pastor MALDONADO (Osca)
20) Pedro LAMY (Trojan)
DIVISION 6D – CONSTRUCTORS
1) HILL 96
2) ANDREA MODA 40
3) CONNEW 38
4) BORO 28
5) OSCA 28
6) BELLASI 27
7) LAMBORGHINI 22
8) BEHRA 18
9) KURTIS KRAFT 6
10) TROJAN 0