2015&16 BTCC by Grid Positions

Posted by ipswich2007 
2015&16 BTCC by Grid Positions
Date: April 07, 2015 02:23PM
Posted by: ipswich2007
Updates for this Year - I've included all the bonus points available to drivers in the Drivers' Championship (the 1pt for Pole for R1 and the 3 pts for Fastest Lap & Led Laps for the 3 races), as the pole man would get all of these it means 67 points for the pole man in the weekend. I will try and retroactively include all bonus points into the older ones, I'm not sure why I didn't do it before, complicated trying to find all the bonus points used in the separate tables and trophies I guess.
Additionally the "Jack Sears Trophy" this year is for drivers designated 'Rookie' drivers by TOCA (Nick Hamilton is not eligible because he is only a 'guest' entry - also worth noting he isn't eligible for points in any of the tables, nor is the 2nd AmD entry of his going to contribute to points in any of the team tables).


After Round 1 (Brands Hatch Indy)

Drivers' Championship

1st. Andy Priaulx (GUE) 67pts
2nd. Aron Smith (ROI) 51pts
3rd. Jason Plato (ENG) 45pts
4th. Colin Turkington (NIR) 39pts
5th. Rob Collard (ENG) 33pts
6th. Jack Goff (ENG) 30pts
7th. Gordon Shedden (SCO) 27pts
8th. Sam Tordoff (ENG) 24pts
9th. Tom Ingram (ENG) 21pts
10th. Andrew Jordan (ENG) 18pts
11th. Matt Neal (ENG) 15pts
12th. Adam Morgan (ENG) 12pts
13th. Rob Austin (ENG) 9pts
14th. Dave Newsham (SCO) 6pts
15th. Aiden Moffat (SCO) 3pts
16th. Hunter Abbott (ENG) 0pts (P16x1)
17th. Jeff Smith (ENG) 0pts (P17x1)
18th. Mike Bushell (ENG) 0pts (P18x1)
19th. Martin Depper (ENG) 0pts (P19x1)
20th. Josh Cook (ENG) 0pts (P20x1)
21st. Alex Martin (ENG) 0pts (P21x1)
22nd. Simon Belcher (ENG) 0pts (P22x1)
23rd. Stewart Lines (ENG) 0pts (P23x1)
24th. Derek Palmer (SCO) 0pts (P24x1)
25th. Kieran Gallagher (SCO) 0pts (P25x1)
26th. Andy Wilmot (ENG) 0pts (P26x1)
27th. Warren Scott (ENG) 0pts (NC27NQx1)
NC. No.4 Mat Jackson (ENG)
NC. No.13 Daniel Welch (ENG)
NC. No.44 James Cole (ENG)
NC. No.84 Richard Hawken (ENG)
NCXNQG. No.28 Nicolas Hamilton (ENG)

Manufacturers'/Constructors' Championship

1st. BMW (GER) 111pts - Priaulx, Collard (& Tordoff)
2nd. MG (GBR) 78pts - Goff & Jordan
3rd. Honda (JAP) 69pts - Shedden & Neal
4th. Infiniti (JAP) 27pts - Palmer (& Hawken)

Teams' Championship

1st. Team BMR 96pts - A. Smith, Plato, (Turkington & Scott)
2nd. Team JCT600 with GardX 66pts - Collard & Tordoff
3rd. Team IHG Rewards Club 60pts - Priaulx
4th. MG 888 Racing 54pts - Goff & Jordan
5th. Honda Yuasa Racing 48pts - Shedden & Neal
6th. Speedworks Motorsport 24pts - Ingram
7th. WIX Racing 15pts - Morgan
8th. Exocet AlcoSense 15pts - Austin & Abbott
9th. Power Maxed Racing 9pts - Newsham
10th. Laser Tools Racing 6pts - Moffat
11th. Eurotech Racing 0pts (P16x1) - J. Smith & Depper
12th. AmD Tuning 0pts (P17x1) - Bushell (& Hamilton)
13th. #RacingforHeroes 0pts (P19x1) - Cook
14th. Dextra Racing 0pts (P20x1) - Martin
15th. Handy Motorsport 0pts (P21x1) - Belcher
16th. Houseman Racing 0pts (P22x1) - Lines
17th. Infiniti Support Our Paras Racing 0pts (P23x1) - Palmer (& Hawken)
18th. RCIB Insurance Racing 0pts (P24x1) - Gallagher
19th. Welch Motorsport 0pts (P25x1) - Wilmot (& Welch)
NC. Motorbase Performance - (Jackson & Cole)

Independents' Trophy

1st. Aron Smith (ROI) 60pts
2nd. Jason Plato (ENG) 51pts
3rd. Colin Turkington (NIR) 45pts
4th. Tom Ingram (ENG) 39pts
5th. Adam Morgan (ENG) 33pts
6th. Rob Austin (ENG) 30pts
7th. Dave Newsham (SCO) 27pts
8th. Aiden Moffat (SCO) 24pts
9th. Hunter Abbott (ENG) 21pts
10th. Jeff Smith (ENG) 18pts
11th. Mike Bushell (ENG) 15pts
12th. Martin Depper (ENG) 12pts
13th. Josh Cook (ENG) 9pts
14th. Alex Martin (ENG) 6pts
15th. Simon Belcher (ENG) 3pts
16th. Stewart Lines (ENG) 0pts (P16x1)
17th. Kieran Gallagher (SCO) 0pts (P17x1)
18th. Andy Wilmot (ENG) 0pts (P18x1)
19th. Warren Scott (ENG) 0pts (NC19NQx1)
NC. Mat Jackson (ENG)
NC. Daniel Welch (ENG)
NC. James Cole (ENG)
NCXNQG. Nicolas Hamilton (ENG)

Independent Teams' Trophy

1st. Team BMR 60pts
2nd. Speedworks Motorsport 51pts
3rd. WIX Racing 45pts
4th. Exocet AlcoSense 39pts
5th. Power Maxed Racing 33pts
6th. Laser Tools Racing 30pts
7th. Eurotech Racing 27pts
8th. AmD Tuning 24pts
9th. #RacingforHeroes 21pts
10th. Dextra Racing 18pts
11th. Handy Motorsport 15pts
12th. Houseman Racing 12pts
13th. RCIB Insurance Racing 9pts
14th. Welch Motorsport 6pts
NC. Motorbase Performance

Jack Sears Trophy (for *Rookies)

1st. Mike Bushell (ENG) 60pts
2nd. Josh Cook (ENG) 51pts
3rd. Alex Martin (ENG) 45pts
4th. Stewart Lines (ENG) 39pts
5th. Derek Palmer (SCO) 33pts
6th. Kieran Gallagher (SCO) 30pts
7th. Andy Wilmot (ENG) 27pts
NC. Richard Hawken (ENG)





Edited 4 time(s). Last edit at 04/05/2016 02:20PM by ipswich2007.
Re: 2015 BTCC by Grid Positions
Date: April 18, 2015 07:06PM
Posted by: ipswich2007
After todays Q session for Round 2 :) Donington Park

Drivers' Championship

1st. Colin Turkington (NIR) 106pts
2nd. Jason Plato (ENG) 90pts
3rd. Gordon Shedden (SCO) 78pts
4th. Andy Priaulx (GUE) 67pts
5th. Aron Smith (ROI) 66pts
6th. Adam Morgan (ENG) 51pts
7th. Andrew Jordan (ENG) 51pts
8th. Sam Tordoff (ENG) 48pts
9th. Matt Neal (ENG) 42pts
10th. Jack Goff (ENG) 39pts
11th. Rob Collard (ENG) 33pts
12th. Josh Cook (ENG) 30pts
13th. Aiden Moffat (SCO) 24pts
14th. Dave Newsham (SCO) 24pts
15th. Tom Ingram (ENG) 21pts
16th. Rob Austin (ENG) 21pts
17th. Mike Bushell (ENG) 6pts
18th. Warren Scott (ENG) 3pts
19th. Hunter Abbott (ENG) 0pts (P16x1, P21x1)
20th. Jeff Smith (ENG) 0pts (P17x2)
21st. Martin Depper (ENG) 0pts (P18x1, P19x1)
22nd. Alex Martin (ENG) 0pts (P20x1, P21x1)
23rd. Simon Belcher (ENG) 0pts (P22x2)
24th. Stewart Lines (ENG) 0pts (P23x1, P27x1)
25th. Derek Palmer (SCO) 0pts (P24x2)
26th. Kieran Gallagher (SCO) 0pts (P25x2)
27th. Andy Wilmot (ENG) 0pts (P26x2)
28th. Richard Hawken (ENG) 0pts (P28x1)
29th. Daniel Welch (ENG) 0pts (P29x1)
NC. No.4 Mat Jackson (ENG)
NC. No.44 James Cole (ENG)
NCXNQG. No.28 Nicolas Hamilton (ENG)

Manufacturers'/Constructors' Championship

1st. BMW (GER) 180pts - Priaulx, Tordoff & Collard
2nd. Honda (JAP) 174pts - Shedden & Neal
3rd. MG (GBR) 162pts - Jordan & Goff
4th. Infiniti (JAP) 78pts - Palmer & Hawken

Teams' Championship

1st. Team BMR 201pts - A. Smith, Plato, Turkington (& Scott)
2nd. Honda Yuasa Racing 126pts - Shedden & Neal
3rd. Team JCT600 with GardX 90pts - Collard & Tordoff
4th. MG 888 Racing 89pts - Goff & Jordan
5th. Team IHG Rewards Club 60pts - Priaulx
6th. WIX Racing 54pts - Morgan
7th. #RacingforHeroes 30pts - Cook
8th. Speedworks Motorsport 30pts - Ingram
9th. Exocet AlcoSense 30pts - Austin & Abbott
10th. Laser Tools Racing 27pts - Moffat
11th. Power Maxed Racing 27pts - Newsham
12th. AmD Tuning 9pts - Bushell (& Hamilton)
13th. Eurotech Racing 3pts - J. Smith & Depper
14th. Dextra Racing 0pts (P18x1, P20x1) - Martin
15th. Handy Motorsport 0pts (P20x1, P21x1) - Belcher
16th. Infiniti Support Our Paras Racing 0pts (P22x1 P23x1 P26x1) - Palmer & Hawken
17th. Houseman Racing 0pts (P22x1 P25x1) - Lines
18th. RCIB Insurance Racing 0pts (P23x1 P24x1) - Gallagher
19th. Welch Motorsport 0pts (P24x1 P25x1 P27x1) - Wilmot & Welch
NC. Motorbase Performance - (Jackson & Cole)

Independents' Trophy

1st. Colin Turkington (NIR) 105pts
2nd. Jason Plato (ENG) 102pts
3rd. Aron Smith (ROI) 87pts
4th. Adam Morgan (ENG) 78pts
5th. Aiden Moffat (SCO) 57pts
6th. Dave Newsham (SCO) 57pts
7th. Tom Ingram (ENG) 54pts
8th. Rob Austin (ENG) 54pts
9th. Josh Cook (ENG) 48pts
10th. Mike Bushell (ENG) 36pts
11th. Jeff Smith (ENG) 30pts
12th. Hunter Abbott (ENG) 24pts
13th. Martin Depper (ENG) 21pts
14th. Warren Scott (ENG) 18pts
15th. Alex Martin (ENG) 12pts
16th. Simon Belcher (ENG) 3pts
17th. Stewart Lines (ENG) 0pts (P16x1, P19x1)
18th. Kieran Gallagher (SCO) 0pts (P17x2)
19th. Andy Wilmot (ENG) 0pts (P18x2)
20th. Daniel Welch (ENG) 0pts (P20x1)
NC. Mat Jackson (ENG)
NC. James Cole (ENG)
NCXNQG. Nicolas Hamilton (ENG)

Independent Teams' Trophy

1st. Team BMR 120pts
2nd. WIX Racing 96pts
3rd. Speedworks Motorsport 75pts
4th. Exocet AlcoSense 69pts
5th. Laser Tools Racing 69pts
6th. #RacingforHeroes 66pts
7th. Power Maxed Racing 66pts
8th. AmD Tuning 51pts
9th. Eurotech Racing 48pts
10th. Dextra Racing 36pts
11th. Handy Motorsport 30pts
12th. RCIB Insurance Racing 21pts
13th. Houseman Racing 18pts
14th. Welch Motorsport 15pts
NC. Motorbase Performance

Jack Sears Trophy (for *Rookies)

1st. Mike Bushell (ENG) 111pts
2nd. Josh Cook (ENG) 111pts
3rd. Alex Martin (ENG) 90pts
5th. Derek Palmer (SCO) 72pts
4th. Stewart Lines (ENG) 66pts
6th. Kieran Gallagher (SCO) 63pts
7th. Andy Wilmot (ENG) 57pts
8th. Richard Hawken (ENG) 24pts

Re: 2015 BTCC by Grid Positions
Date: April 20, 2015 06:11PM
Posted by: EC83
I can see Volkswagen dominating this season, that car has some really scary pace. Jason Plato would surely be leading the Championship already if he'd just been luckier at Brands Hatch. As it was, yesterday was a much more accurate representation of what they're capable of.

Plato FTW this year, I hope!



Re: 2015 BTCC by Grid Positions
Date: April 30, 2015 07:11PM
Posted by: ipswich2007
Slow reply I know :P Sadly for me (I hate them) I'd say Honda has the fastest car on raw speed with the BMR VW's a close close second. The issue with this years regs is the fastest car isn't gonna win it, cos of the added weight, Race 2 grid regs, and the everpresent Race 3 reverse, coupled with the ridiculous driving standards thus far and the equally ridiculous (some get pens some get nothing) stewarding. Still, I watch it cos BTCC is my thang :D

Re: 2015 BTCC by Grid Positions
Date: May 15, 2015 07:15PM
Posted by: ipswich2007
Bit slow this week I know, but heres after R3 Thruxton:
haven't done all the tie-brakes this week. :P


Drivers' Championship

1st. Aron Smith (ROI) 133pts
2nd. Gordon Shedden (SCO) 129pts
3rd. Colin Turkington (NIR) 127pts
4th. Jason Plato (ENG) 120pts
5th. Andy Priaulx (GUE) 100pts
6th. Adam Morgan (ENG) 90pts
7th. Matt Neal (ENG) 87pts
8th. Andrew Jordan (ENG) 66ptsX
9th. Jack Goff (ENG) 66ptsX
10th. Sam Tordoff (ENG) 60pts
11th. Josh Cook (ENG) 54pts
12th. Rob Collard (ENG) 51pts
13th. Aiden Moffat (SCO) 27pts
14th. Dave Newsham (SCO) 24pts
15th. Tom Ingram (ENG) 21ptsX
16th. Rob Austin (ENG) 21ptsX
17th. Warren Scott (ENG) 9ptsX
18th. Martin Depper (ENG) 9ptsX
19th. Mike Bushell (ENG) 6pts
20th. Hunter Abbott (ENG) 0pts (P16x1, P20x1, P21x1)
21st. Jeff Smith (ENG) 0pts (P17x2, P18x1)
22nd. Alex Martin (ENG) 0pts (P20x1, P21x1)
23rd. Kieran Gallagher (SCO) 0pts (P21x1, P25x2)
24th. Simon Belcher (ENG) 0pts (P22x2, P26x1)
25th. Stewart Lines (ENG) 0pts (P22x1, P23x1, P27x1)
26th. Derek Palmer (SCO) 0pts (P23x1, P24x2)
27th. Andy Wilmot (ENG) 0pts (P24x1, P26x2)
28th. Richard Hawken (ENG) 0pts (P28x1)
29th. Daniel Welch (ENG) 0pts (P29x1, DNQP28x1)
30th. Martin Donnelly (NIR) 0pts (DNQP27x1)
NC. No.4 Mat Jackson (ENG)
NC. No.44 James Cole (ENG)
NCXNQG. No.28 Nicolas Hamilton (ENG)

Manufacturers'/Constructors' Championship

1st. Honda (JAP) 285pts - Shedden & Neal
2nd. BMW (GER) 258pts - Priaulx, Tordoff & Collard
3rd. MG (GBR) 231pts - Jordan & Goff
4th. Infiniti (JAP) 129pts - Palmer, Hawken & Donnelly

Teams' Championship

1st. Team BMR 291pts - A. Smith, Plato, Turkington (& Scott)
2nd. Honda Yuasa Racing 202pts - Shedden & Neal
3rd. MG 888 Racing 134pts - Goff & Jordan
4th. Team JCT600 with GardX 126pts - Collard & Tordoff
5th. Team IHG Rewards Club 93pts - Priaulx
6th. WIX Racing 93pts - Morgan
7th. #RacingforHeroes 54pts - Cook
8th. Laser Tools Racing 36pts - Moffat
9th. Speedworks Motorsport 33pts - Ingram
10th. Power Maxed Racing 33pts - Newsham
11th. Exocet AlcoSense 30pts - Austin & Abbott
12th. Eurotech Racing 15pts - J. Smith & Depper
13th. AmD Tuning 9pts - Bushell (& Hamilton)
14th. Dextra Racing 0pts (P18x1, P20x1) - Martin
15th. RCIB Insurance Racing 0pts (P19x1, P23x1 P24x1) - Gallagher
16th. Handy Motorsport 0pts (P20x1, P21x1, P24x1) - Belcher
17th. Houseman Racing 0pts (P20x1, P22x1 P25x1) - Lines
18th. Infiniti Support Our Paras Racing 0pts (P21x1, P22x1 P23x1 P26x1, DNQP25x1) - Palmer, Hawken & Donnelly
19th. Welch Motorsport 0pts (P22x1, P24x1 P25x1 P27x1, DNQP26x1) - Wilmot & Welch
NC. Motorbase Performance - (Jackson & Cole)

Independents' Trophy

1st. Jason Plato (ENG) 147pts
2nd. Aron Smith (ROI) 147pts
3rd. Colin Turkington (NIR) 138pts
4th. Adam Morgan (ENG) 129pts
5th. Josh Cook (ENG) 87pts
6th. Aiden Moffat (SCO) 81pts
7th. Dave Newsham (SCO) 78pts
8th. Tom Ingram (ENG) 72pts
9th. Rob Austin (ENG) 66pts
10th. Martin Depper (ENG) 51pts
11th. Jeff Smith (ENG) 45pts
12th. Warren Scott (ENG) 45pts
13th. Mike Bushell (ENG) 36pts
14th. Hunter Abbott (ENG) 33pts
15th. Alex Martin (ENG) 12pts
16th. Kieran Gallagher (SCO) 6pts
17th. Simon Belcher (ENG) 3pts
18th. Stewart Lines (ENG) 3pts
19th. Andy Wilmot (ENG) 0pts (P16x1, P18x2)
20th. Daniel Welch (ENG) 0pts (P20x1, DNQP20x1)
21st. Martin Donnelly (NIR) 0pts (DNQP19x1)
NC. Mat Jackson (ENG)
NC. James Cole (ENG)
NCXNQG. Nicolas Hamilton (ENG)

Independent Teams' Trophy

1st. Team BMR 180pts
2nd. WIX Racing 147pts
3rd. #RacingforHeroes 111pts
4th. Speedworks Motorsport 102pts
5th. Laser Tools Racing 102pts
6th. Power Maxed Racing 96pts
7th. Exocet AlcoSense 93pts
8th. Eurotech Racing 87pts
9th. AmD Tuning 63pts
10th. RCIB Insurance Racing 42pts
11th. Handy Motorsport 39pts
12th. Dextra Racing 36pts
13th. Houseman Racing 36pts
14th. Welch Motorsport 36pts
NC. Motorbase Performance

Jack Sears Trophy (for *Rookies)

1st. Josh Cook (ENG) 171pts
2nd. Mike Bushell (ENG) 141pts
3rd. Kieran Gallagher (SCO) 114pts
4th. Derek Palmer (SCO) 111pts
5th. Stewart Lines (ENG) 111pts
6th. Alex Martin (ENG) 90pts
7th. Andy Wilmot (ENG) 90pts
8th. Martin Donnelly (NIR) 27pts
9th. Richard Hawken (ENG) 24pts

Re: 2015 BTCC by Grid Positions
Date: June 11, 2015 02:22PM
Posted by: ipswich2007
Oulton was a weird one - Infiniti pulled out but the team (Support our Paras) is still running using the Infiniti Q50's already built :/, therefore meaning they and any drivers aren't manufacturers any more. Nothing has been officially said on how this retroactively affects or doesn't affect the points, nor how it affects things going forward.

For purpose of note I have gone by what seems to have happened going on the latest tables, and the tables used on the ITV4 coverage after the event. - Drivers Champ - unaffected. Manufacturers - no Infiniti any more, but the points they gained already stay in the history books.
Teams - it seems again the Infiniti Support our...... points will stay in the history books, but any points now go to just Support our Paras Racing - effectively a new team as far as points go.
Indy Drivers - any Support our..... drivers are now eligible as Indy Drivers and will score points as Indy Drivers - before they weren't allowed as a Manufacturer effort. Points aren't retroactively added however.
Indy Teams - Support our.... is now an Indy Team and as with the drivers will now score pooints in this table too - Points not added retroactively as the original Infiniti Support our... team wasnt an Indy effort.
Jack Sears trophy - unaffected.

Sorry if this is confusing, I'm not even sure if this is the official stance yet regarding points either, but until I see otherwise I will proceed as stated.

Aaaanyway:

Drivers' Championship

1st. Jason Plato (ENG) 187pts
2nd. Gordon Shedden (SCO) 162pts
3rd. Aron Smith (ROI) 160pts
4th. Colin Turkington (NIR) 157pts
5th. Andy Priaulx (GUE) 145pts
6th. Matt Neal (ENG) 138pts
7th. Adam Morgan (ENG) 108pts
8th. Andrew Jordan (ENG) 105pts
9th. Jack Goff (ENG) 90pts
10th. Sam Tordoff (ENG) 75pts
11th. Josh Cook (ENG) 60pts
12th. Rob Collard (ENG) 51pts
13th. Tom Ingram (ENG) 42pts
14th. Dave Newsham (SCO) 33pts
15th. Aiden Moffat (SCO) 27pts
16th. Rob Austin (ENG) 21ptsX
17th. Martin Depper (ENG) 21ptsX
18th. Warren Scott (ENG) 9ptsX
19th. Mike Bushell (ENG) 9ptsX
20th. Hunter Abbott (ENG) 0pts (P16x1, P20x1, P21x1, P24x1)
21st. Jeff Smith (ENG) 0pts (P17x3, P18x1)
22nd. Alex Martin (ENG) 0pts (P20x1, P21x2)
23rd. Kieran Gallagher (SCO) 0pts (P21x1, P25x2, DNQP28x1)
24th. Simon Belcher (ENG) 0pts (P22x2, P23x1 P26x1)
25th. Stewart Lines (ENG) 0pts (P22x1, P23x1, P25x1, P27x1)
26th. Daniel Welch (ENG) 0pts (P22x1, P29x1, DNQP28x1)
27th. Derek Palmer (SCO) 0pts (P23x1, P24x2, P26x1)
28th. Andy Wilmot (ENG) 0pts (P24x1, P26x2, P27x1)
29th. Richard Hawken (ENG) 0pts (P28x1)
30th. Martin Donnelly (NIR) 0pts (DNQP27x1)
NC. No.4 Mat Jackson (ENG)
NC. No.44 James Cole (ENG)
NCXNQG. No.28 Nicolas Hamilton (ENG)

Manufacturers'/Constructors' Championship

1st. Honda (JAP) 384pts - Shedden & Neal
2nd. BMW (GER) 339pts - Priaulx, Tordoff & Collard
3rd. MG (GBR) 309pts - Jordan & Goff
4th. Infiniti (JAP) 129pts - Palmer, Hawken & Donnelly

Teams' Championship

1st. Team BMR 381pts - A. Smith, Plato, Turkington (& Scott)
2nd. Honda Yuasa Racing 286pts - Shedden & Neal
3rd. MG 888 Racing 200pts - Goff & Jordan
4th. Team JCT600 with GardX 144pts - Collard & Tordoff
5th. Team IHG Rewards Club 138pts - Priaulx
6th. WIX Racing 114pts - Morgan
7th. #RacingforHeroes 63pts - Cook
8th. Speedworks Motorsport 57pts - Ingram
9th. Power Maxed Racing 45pts - Newsham
10th. Laser Tools Racing 36pts - Moffat
11th. Exocet AlcoSense 33pts - Austin & Abbott
12th. Eurotech Racing 30pts - J. Smith & Depper
13th. AmD Tuning 15pts - Bushell (& Hamilton)
14th. Dextra Racing 0pts (P18x1, P19x1, P20x1) - Martin
15th. RCIB Insurance Racing 0pts (P19x1, P23x1 P24x1, DNQP26x1) - Gallagher
16th. Handy Motorsport 0pts (P20x1, P21x2, P24x1) - Belcher
17th. Houseman Racing 0pts (P20x1, P22x1, P23x1, P25x1) - Lines
18th. Welch Motorsport 0pts (P20x1, P22x1, P24x1 P25x2, P27x1, DNQP26x1) - Wilmot & Welch
19th. Infiniti Support Our Paras Racing 0pts (P21x1, P22x1 P23x1 P26x1, DNQP25x1) - Palmer, Hawken & Donnelly
20th. Support Our Paras Racing 0pts (P24x1) - Palmer
NC. Motorbase Performance - (Jackson & Cole)

Independents' Trophy

1st. Jason Plato (ENG) 207pts
2nd. Aron Smith (ROI) 192pts
3rd. Colin Turkington (NIR) 189pts
4th. Adam Morgan (ENG) 162pts
5th. Josh Cook (ENG) 111ptsX
6th. Tom Ingram (ENG) 111ptsX
7th. Dave Newsham (SCO) 105pts
8th. Aiden Moffat (SCO) 90pts
9th. Rob Austin (ENG) 84pts
10th. Martin Depper (ENG) 81pts
11th. Jeff Smith (ENG) 60pts
12th. Warren Scott (ENG) 57ptsX
13th. Mike Bushell (ENG) 57ptsX
14th. Hunter Abbott (ENG) 33pts
15th. Alex Martin (ENG) 18pts
16th. Kieran Gallagher (SCO) 6pts
17th. Simon Belcher (ENG) 3ptsX
18th. Stewart Lines (ENG) 3ptsX
19th. Daniel Welch (ENG) 3ptsX
20th. Andy Wilmot (ENG) 0pts (P16x1, P18x2, P20x1)
21st. Derek Palmer (SCO) 0pts (P19x1)
NC. Mat Jackson (ENG)
NC. James Cole (ENG)
NCXNQG. Nicolas Hamilton (ENG)

Independent Teams' Trophy

1st. Team BMR 240pts
2nd. WIX Racing 192pts
3rd. Speedworks Motorsport 153pts
4th. #RacingforHeroes 141pts
5th. Power Maxed Racing 129pts
6th. Eurotech Racing 126pts
7th. Laser Tools Racing 123pts
8th. Exocet AlcoSense 117pts
9th. AmD Tuning 90pts
10th. Dextra Racing 54pts
11th. Handy Motorsport 51ptsX
12th. Welch Motorsport 51ptsX
13th. RCIB Insurance Racing 45ptsX
14th. Houseman Racing 45ptsX
15th. Support Our Paras Racing 6pts
NC. Motorbase Performance

Jack Sears Trophy (for *Rookies)

1st. Josh Cook (ENG) 231pts
2nd. Mike Bushell (ENG) 192pts
3rd. Stewart Lines (ENG) 150pts
4th. Derek Palmer (SCO) 144pts
5th. Kieran Gallagher (SCO) 141pts
6th. Alex Martin (ENG) 135pts
7th. Andy Wilmot (ENG) 120pts
8th. Martin Donnelly (NIR) 27pts
9th. Richard Hawken (ENG) 24pts

Re: 2015 BTCC by Grid Positions
Date: June 29, 2015 06:53PM
Posted by: ipswich2007
After Croft:

Drivers' Championship

1st. Gordon Shedden (SCO) 207pts
2nd. Jason Plato (ENG) 199pts
3rd. Andy Priaulx (GUE) 196pts
4th. Colin Turkington (NIR) 190pts
5th. Aron Smith (ROI) 175pts
6th. Matt Neal (ENG) 168pts
7th. Sam Tordoff (ENG) 142pts
8th. Adam Morgan (ENG) 129pts
9th. Andrew Jordan (ENG) 123pts
10th. Jack Goff (ENG) 114pts
11th. Rob Collard (ENG) 90pts
12th. Josh Cook (ENG) 60pts
13th. Tom Ingram (ENG) 51pts
14th. Rob Austin (ENG) 48pts
15th. Dave Newsham (SCO) 33pts
16th. Aiden Moffat (SCO) 27ptsX
17th. Martin Depper (ENG) 27ptsX
18th. Warren Scott (ENG) 9ptsX
19th. Mike Bushell (ENG) 9ptsX
20th. Hunter Abbott (ENG) 3pts (P16x1, P20x1, P21x1, P24x1)
21st. Jeff Smith (ENG) 0pts (P17x4, P18x1)
22nd. Alex Martin (ENG) 0pts (P20x1, P21x2, P22x1)
23rd. Kieran Gallagher (SCO) 0pts (P21x1, P25x2, DNQP28x1, DNQP30x1)
24th. Simon Belcher (ENG) 0pts (P22x2, P23x2 P26x1)
25th. Stewart Lines (ENG) 0pts (P22x1, P23x1, P25x2, P27x1)
26th. Daniel Welch (ENG) 0pts (P22x1, P24x1, P29x1, DNQP28x1)
27th. Derek Palmer (SCO) 0pts (P23x1, P24x2, P26x1, P27x1)
28th. Andy Wilmot (ENG) 0pts (P24x1, P26x3, P27x1)
29th. Richard Hawken (ENG) 0pts (P28x1)
30th. Max Coates (ENG) 0pts (P28x1)
31st. Nicolas Hamilton (ENG) 0pts (P29x1)
32nd. Martin Donnelly (NIR) 0pts (DNQP27x1)
NC. No.4 Mat Jackson (ENG)
NC. No.44 James Cole (ENG)

Manufacturers'/Constructors' Championship

1st. Honda (JAP) 468pts - Shedden & Neal
2nd. BMW (GER) 450pts - Priaulx, Tordoff & Collard
3rd. MG (GBR) 372pts - Jordan & Goff
4th. Infiniti (JAP) 129pts - Palmer, Hawken & Donnelly

Teams' Championship

1st. Team BMR 429pts - A. Smith, Plato, Turkington (& Scott)
2nd. Honda Yuasa Racing 361pts - Shedden & Neal
3rd. Team JCT600 with GardX 243pts - Collard & Tordoff
4th. MG 888 Racing 242pts - Goff & Jordan
5th. Team IHG Rewards Club 189pts - Priaulx
6th. WIX Racing 135pts - Morgan
7th. Speedworks Motorsport 69pts - Ingram
8th. Exocet AlcoSense 66pts - Austin & Abbott
9th. #RacingforHeroes 63pts - Cook
10th. Power Maxed Racing 45pts - Newsham
11th. Laser Tools Racing 39pts - Moffat
12th. Eurotech Racing 39pts - J. Smith & Depper
13th. AmD Tuning 15pts - Bushell (& Hamilton)
14th. Dextra Racing 0pts (P18x1, P19x1, P20x1, P21x1) - Martin
15th. RCIB Insurance Racing 0pts (P19x1, P23x1 P24x1, DNQP26x1, DNQP29x1) - Gallagher
16th. Handy Motorsport 0pts (P20x1, P21x2 P22x1, P24x1) - Belcher
17th. Welch Motorsport 0pts (P20x1, P22x1, P23x1, P24x1 P25x3, P27x1, DNQP26x1) - Wilmot & Welch
18th. Houseman Racing 0pts (P20x1, P22x1, P23x1, P24x1, P25x1) - Lines
19th. Infiniti Support Our Paras Racing 0pts (P21x1, P22x1 P23x1 P26x1, DNQP25x1) - Palmer, Hawken & Donnelly
20th. Support Our Paras Racing 0pts (P24x1, P26x1, P27x1) - Palmer & Coates
NC. Motorbase Performance - (Jackson & Cole)

Independents' Trophy

1st. Colin Turkington (NIR) 249pts
2nd. Jason Plato (ENG) 240pts
3rd. Aron Smith (ROI) 231pts
4th. Adam Morgan (ENG) 207pts
5th. Tom Ingram (ENG) 141ptsX
6th. Rob Austin (ENG) 135pts
7th. Josh Cook (ENG) 123ptsX
8th. Dave Newsham (SCO) 114pts
9th. Aiden Moffat (SCO) 111pts
10th. Martin Depper (ENG) 108pts
11th. Jeff Smith (ENG) 78pts
12th. Warren Scott (ENG) 72pts
13th. Mike Bushell (ENG) 63pts
14th. Hunter Abbott (ENG) 57pts
15th. Alex Martin (ENG) 21pts
16th. Kieran Gallagher (SCO) 6pts
17th. Simon Belcher (ENG) 3ptsX
18th. Stewart Lines (ENG) 3ptsX
19th. Daniel Welch (ENG) 3ptsX
20th. Andy Wilmot (ENG) 0pts (P16x1, P18x2, P19x1, P20x1)
21st. Derek Palmer (SCO) 0pts (P19x1, P20x1)
22nd. Max Coates (ENG) 0pts (P21x1)
23rd. Nicolas Hamilton (ENG) 0pts (P22x1)
NC. Mat Jackson (ENG)
NC. James Cole (ENG)

Independent Teams' Trophy

1st. Team BMR 300pts
2nd. WIX Racing 237pts
3rd. Speedworks Motorsport 192pts
4th. #RacingforHeroes 168pts
5th. Exocet AlcoSense 168pts
6th. Eurotech Racing 159pts
7th. Power Maxed Racing 153pts
8th. Laser Tools Racing 153pts
9th. AmD Tuning 111pts
10th. Dextra Racing 72pts
11th. Handy Motorsport 66pts
12th. Welch Motorsport 63pts
13th. Houseman Racing 54pts
14th. RCIB Insurance Racing 48pts
15th. Support Our Paras Racing 12pts
NC. Motorbase Performance

Jack Sears Trophy (for *Rookies)

1st. Josh Cook (ENG) 291pts
2nd. Mike Bushell (ENG) 243pts
3rd. Stewart Lines (ENG) 189pts
4th. Alex Martin (ENG) 180pts
5th. Derek Palmer (SCO) 174pts
6th. Kieran Gallagher (SCO) 163pts
7th. Andy Wilmot (ENG) 153pts
8th. Martin Donnelly (NIR) 27pts
9th. Max Coates (ENG) 27pts
10th. Richard Hawken (ENG) 24pts
11th. Nic Hamilton (ENG) 24pts

Re: 2015 BTCC by Grid Positions
Date: August 10, 2015 04:43AM
Posted by: ipswich2007
After Snett :)

Drivers' Championship

1st. Colin Turkington (NIR) 257pts
2nd. Jason Plato (ENG) 244pts
3rd. Andy Priaulx (GUE) 226pts
4th. Aron Smith (ROI) 226pts
5th. Gordon Shedden (SCO) 207pts
6th. Matt Neal (ENG) 201pts
7th. Sam Tordoff (ENG) 166pts
8th. Andrew Jordan (ENG) 162pts
9th. Adam Morgan (ENG) 141pts
10th. Jack Goff (ENG) 141pts
11th. Rob Collard (ENG) 108pts
12th. Tom Ingram (ENG) 73pts
13th. Josh Cook (ENG) 66pts
14th. Rob Austin (ENG) 48pts
15th. Dave Newsham (SCO) 48pts
16th. Aiden Moffat (SCO) 27ptsX
17th. Martin Depper (ENG) 27ptsX
18th. Hunter Abbott (ENG) 12pts
19th. Warren Scott (ENG) 9ptsX
20th. Mike Bushell (ENG) 9ptsX
21st. Mat Jackson (ENG) 3pts
22nd. Jeff Smith (ENG) 0pts (P17x4, P18x2)
23rd. Alex Martin (ENG) 0pts (P20x1, P21x2, P22x1)
24th. James Cole (ENG) 0pts (P20x1)
25th. Kieran Gallagher (SCO) 0pts (P21x1, P25x2, P28x1, DNQP28x1, DNQP30x1)
26th. Simon Belcher (ENG) 0pts (P22x2, P23x2 P26x1)
27th. Stewart Lines (ENG) 0pts (P22x1, P23x1, P25x2, P27x2)
28th. Daniel Welch (ENG) 0pts (P22x1, P24x1, P29x1, DNQP28x1)
29th. Derek Palmer (SCO) 0pts (P23x2, P24x2, P26x1, P27x1)
30th. Andy Wilmot (ENG) 0pts (P24x1, P26x3, P27x1)
31st. Rob Holland (USA) 0pts (P24x1)
32nd. Nicolas Hamilton (ENG) 0pts (P25x1, P29x1)
33rd. Barry Horne (ENG?) 0pts (P26x1)
34th. Richard Hawken (ENG) 0pts (P28x1)
35th. Max Coates (ENG) 0pts (P28x1)
36th. Martin Donnelly (NIR) 0pts (DNQP27x1)

Manufacturers'/Constructors' Championship

1st. Honda (JAP) 549pts - Shedden & Neal
2nd. BMW (GER) 528pts - Priaulx, Tordoff & Collard
3rd. MG (GBR) 471pts - Jordan & Goff
4th. Infiniti (JAP) 129pts - Palmer, Hawken & Donnelly

Teams' Championship

1st. Team BMR 540pts - A. Smith, Plato, Turkington (& Scott)
2nd. Honda Yuasa Racing 403pts - Shedden & Neal
3rd. MG 888 Racing 317pts - Goff & Jordan
4th. Team JCT600 with GardX 291pts - Collard & Tordoff
5th. Team IHG Rewards Club 222pts - Priaulx
6th. WIX Racing 150pts - Morgan
7th. Speedworks Motorsport 93pts - Ingram
8th. Exocet AlcoSense 78pts - Austin & Abbott
9th. #RacingforHeroes 72pts - Cook
10th. Power Maxed Racing 63pts - Newsham
11th. Laser Tools Racing 39pts - Moffat
12th. Eurotech Racing 39pts - J. Smith & Depper
13th. AmD Tuning 15pts - Bushell (& Hamilton)
14th. Motorbase Performance 6pts - (Jackson & Cole)
15th. Dextra Racing 0pts (P18x1, P19x1, P20x1, P21x1, P24x1) - Martin & Horne
16th. RCIB Insurance Racing 0pts (P19x1, P23x1 P24x1, P26x1, DNQP26x1, DNQP29x1) - Gallagher
17th. Handy Motorsport 0pts (P20x1, P21x2 P22x2, P24x1) - Belcher & Holland
18th. Welch Motorsport 0pts (P20x1, P22x1, P23x1, P24x1 P25x3, P27x1, DNQP26x1) - Wilmot & Welch
19th. Houseman Racing 0pts (P20x1, P22x1, P23x1, P24x1, P25x2) - Lines
20th. Infiniti Support Our Paras Racing 0pts (P21x1, P22x1 P23x1 P26x1, DNQP25x1) - Palmer, Hawken & Donnelly
21st. Support Our Paras Racing 0pts (P21x1, P24x1, P26x1, P27x1) - Palmer & Coates

Independents' Trophy

1st. Colin Turkington (NIR) 309pts
2nd. Jason Plato (ENG) 285pts
3rd. Aron Smith (ROI) 282pts
4th. Adam Morgan (ENG) 237pts
5th. Tom Ingram (ENG) 180pts
6th. Josh Cook (ENG) 147pts
7th. Dave Newsham (SCO) 147pts
8th. Rob Austin (ENG) 141pts
9th. Martin Depper (ENG) 126pts
10th. Aiden Moffat (SCO) 111pts
11th. Jeff Smith (ENG) 93pts
12th. Warren Scott (ENG) 84pts
13th. Hunter Abbott (ENG) 84pts
14th. Mike Bushell (ENG) 66pts
15th. Alex Martin (ENG) 21pts
16th. Mat Jackson (ENG) 21pts
17th. James Cole (ENG) 9pts
18th. Kieran Gallagher (SCO) 6pts
19th. Simon Belcher (ENG) 3ptsX
20th. Stewart Lines (ENG) 3ptsX
21st. Daniel Welch (ENG) 3ptsX
22nd. Andy Wilmot (ENG) 0pts (P16x1, P18x2, P19x1, P20x1)
23rd. Derek Palmer (SCO) 0pts (P16x1, P19x1, P20x1)
24th. Rob Holland (USA) 0pts (P17x1)
25th. Nicolas Hamilton (ENG) 0pts (P18x1, P22x1)
26th. Barry Horne (ENG?) 0pts (P19x1)
27th. Max Coates (ENG) 0pts (P21x1)

Independent Teams' Trophy

1st. Team BMR 360pts
2nd. WIX Racing 276pts
3rd. Speedworks Motorsport 243pts
4th. Exocet AlcoSense 201pts
5th. #RacingforHeroes 198pts
6th. Power Maxed Racing 198pts
7th. Eurotech Racing 183pts
8th. Laser Tools Racing 156pts
9th. AmD Tuning 132pts
10th. Dextra Racing 84pts
11th. Handy Motorsport 81pts
12th. Welch Motorsport 63pts
13th. Houseman Racing 63pts
14th. RCIB Insurance Racing 54pts
15th. Support Our Paras Racing 30pts
16th. Motorbase Performance 27pts

Jack Sears Trophy (for *Rookies)

1st. Josh Cook (ENG) 351pts
2nd. Mike Bushell (ENG) 294pts
3rd. Stewart Lines (ENG) 219pts
4th. Derek Palmer (SCO) 219pts
5th. Kieran Gallagher (SCO) 190pts
6th. Alex Martin (ENG) 180pts
7th. Andy Wilmot (ENG) 153pts
8th. Nic Hamilton (ENG) 63pts
9th. Barry Horne (ENG?) 33pts
10th. Martin Donnelly (NIR) 27pts
11th. Max Coates (ENG) 27pts
12th. Richard Hawken (ENG) 24pts

2015&16 BTCC by Grid Positions
Date: April 05, 2016 02:19PM
Posted by: ipswich2007
Will finish the 2015 ones soon, heres 2016 after R1 :), thought I'd use the same thread to keep it tidier, might be a little confusing though

Drivers Championship

1st. Tom Ingram (ENG) 67pts
2nd. Gordon Shedden (SCO) 51pts
3rd. Matt Neal (ENG) 45pts
4th. Sam Tordoff (ENG) 39pts
5th. Ashley Sutton (ENG) 33pts
6th. Josh Cook (ENG) 30pts
7th. Adam Morgan (ENG) 27pts
8th. Jack Goff (ENG) 24pts
9th. Mat Jackson (ENG) 21pts
10th. Aron Smith (ROI) 18pts
11th. Colin Turkington (NIR) 15pts
12th. Robert Collard (ENG) 12pts
13th. Jeff Smith (ENG) 9pts
14th. Andrew Jordan (ENG) 6pts
15th. Rob Austin (ENG) 3pts
16th. Martin Depper (ENG) 0pts (P16x1)
17th. Aiden Moffat (SCO) 0pts (P17x1)
18th. Andy Neate (ENG) 0pts (P18x1)
19th. Jake Hill (ENG) 0pts (P19x1)
20th. Ollie Jackson (ENG) 0pts (P20x1)
21st. Hunter Abbott (ENG) 0pts (P21x1)
22nd. Alex Martin (ENG) 0pts (P22x1)
23rd. Jason Plato (ENG) 0pts (P23x1)
24th. Matt Simpson (ENG) 0pts (P24x1)
25th. Dan Welch (ENG) 0pts (P25x1)
26th. Michael Epps (ENG) 0pts (P26x1)
27th. Warren Scott (ENG) 0pts (P27x1)
28th. Chris Smiley (ENG) 0pts (P28x1)
29th. James Cole (ENG) 0pts (P29x1)
30th. Stewart Lines (ENG) 0pts (P30x1)
31st. Mark Howard (ENG) 0pts (P31x1)
32nd. Kelvin Fletcher (ENG) 0pts (P32x1)

Manufacturers/Constructors Championship

1st. Honda (JAP) 111pts
2nd. BMW (GER) 75pts
3rd. MG (GBR) 72pts
4th. Subaru (JAP) 51pts

Teams Championship

1st. Halfords Yuasa Racing 96pts
2nd. MG RCIB Insurance Racing 63pts
3rd. Speedworks Motorsport 60pts
4th. Team JCT600 with GardX 51pts
5th. WIX Racing 27ptsX
6th. Motorbase Performance 27ptsX
7th. Team IHG Rewards Club 24pts
8th. BKR 18pts
9th. Subaru Team BMR 15pts
10th. Eurotech Racing 9pts
11th. Handy Motorsport 3pts
12th. Laser Tools Racing 0pts (P17x1)
13th. RCIB Insurance Racing 0pts (P18x1)
14th. AmD Tuning 0pts (P19x1)
15th. Power Maxed Racing 0pts (P20x1)
16th. Dextra Racing with Team Parker 0pts (P21x1)
17th. Goodestone Racing 0pts (P24x1)
18th. TLC Racing 0pts (P26x1)
19th. Maximum Motorsport 0pts (P27x1)

Independent Drivers Championship

1st. Tom Ingram (ENG) 60pts
2nd. Adam Morgan (ENG) 51pts
3rd. Mat Jackson (ENG) 45pts
4th. Aron Smith (ROI) 39pts
5th. Jeff Smith (ENG) 33pts
6th. Andrew Jordan (ENG) 30pts
7th. Rob Austin (ENG) 27pts
8th. Martin Depper (ENG) 24pts
9th. Aiden Moffat (SCO) 21pts
10th. Jake Hill (ENG) 18pts
11th. Ollie Jackson (ENG) 15pts
12th. Hunter Abbott (ENG) 12pts
13th. Alex Martin (ENG) 9pts
14th. Matt Simpson (ENG) 6pts
15th. Dan Welch (ENG) 3pts
16th. Michael Epps (ENG) 0pts (P16x1)
17th. Chris Smiley (ENG) 0pts (P17x1)
18th. Stewart Lines (ENG) 0pts (P18x1)
19th. Mark Howard (ENG) 0pts (P19x1)
20th. Kelvin Fletcher (ENG) 0pts (P20x1)

Independent Teams Championship

1st. Speedworks Motorsport 60pts
2nd. WIX Racing 51pts
3rd. Motorbase Performance 45pts
4th. BKR 39pts
5th. Eurotech Racing 33pts
6th. Handy Motorsport 30pts
7th. Laser Tools Racing 27pts
8th. RCIB Insurance Racing 24pts
9th. AmD Tuning 21pts
10th. Power Maxed Racing 18pts
11th. Dextra Racing with Team Parker 15pts
12th. Goodestone Racing 12pts
13th. TLC Racing 9pts
14th. Maximum Motorsport 6pts

Jack Sears Trophy

1st. Ashley Sutton (ENG) 60pts
2nd. Matt Simpson (ENG) 51pts
3rd. Michael Epps (ENG) 45pts
4th. Chris Smiley (ENG) 39pts
5th. Mark Howard (ENG) 33pts
6th. Kelvin Fletcher (ENG) 30pts





Edited 1 time(s). Last edit at 04/05/2016 02:25PM by ipswich2007.
Re: 2015&16 BTCC by Grid Positions
Date: September 26, 2016 09:22PM
Posted by: ipswich2007
after r9 of 2016. been a bit lax with these lately, apologies

Drivers Championship done r9

1st. Tom Ingram (ENG) 386pts
2nd. Ashley Sutton (ENG) 335pts
3rd. Gordon Shedden (SCO) 308pts
4th. Colin Turkington (NIR) 293pts
5th. Josh Cook (ENG) 240pts
6th. Matt Neal (ENG) 234pts
7th. Adam Morgan (ENG) 204pts
8th. Sam Tordoff (ENG) 198pts
9th. Jason Plato (ENG) 190pts
10th. Mat Jackson (ENG) 180pts
11th. Aron Smith (ROI) 141ptsX
12th. Andrew Jordan (ENG) 141ptsX
13th. Jack Goff (ENG) 132pts
14th. Hunter Abbott (ENG) 123pts
15th. Daniel Lloyd (ENG) 102pts
16th. Aiden Moffat (SCO) 99pts
17th. Jeff Smith (ENG) 60pts
18th. Rob Austin (ENG) 57pts
19th. Robert Collard (ENG) 51ptsX
20th. Jake Hill (ENG) 51ptsX
21st. Dave Newsham (SCO) 27pts
22nd. Martin Depper (ENG) 21pts
23rd. James Cole (ENG) 15pts
24th. Warren Scott (ENG) 12pts
25th. Matt Simpson (ENG) 0pts (P16x1, P19x1, P21x1, P22x1, P23x1, P24x1, P25x1, P28x1, P30x1)
26th. Andy Neate (ENG) 0pts (P18x1)
27th. Ollie Jackson (ENG) 0pts (P19x1, P20x2, P21x1, P22x1, P24x1, P25x1, P26x1, P31x1)
28th. Michael Epps (ENG) 0pts (P19x1, P20x2, P22x2, P24x1, P26x1, P31x1, NQSP31x1)
29th. Dan Welch (ENG) 0pts (P20x2, P22x1, P24x4, P25x1, P26x1)
30th. Kelvin Fletcher (ENG) 0pts (P20x1, P26x1, P27x1, P28x1, P29x1, XP31x1, P32x1)
31st. Alex Martin (ENG) 0pts (P22x2, P26x1, P27x2, P28x1, P29x3)
32nd. Stewart Lines (ENG) 0pts (P25x1, P26x1, P29x2, P30x2, P31x2, P32x1)
33rd. Michael Caine (ENG) 0pts (P25x1, P27x1)
34th. Tony Gilham (ENG) 0pts (P27x1, P29x1)
35th. Mark Howard (ENG) 0pts (P28x2, P30x3, XP30x1, P31x2, P32x1)
36th. Chris Smiley (ENG) 0pts (P28x2, P30x2, P32x1)

Manufacturers/Constructors Championship done r9

1st. Honda (JAP) 747pts
2nd. MG (GBR) 732pts
3rd. Subaru (JAP) 684pts
4th. BMW (GER) 618pts

Teams Championship done r9

1st. MG RCIB Insurance Racing 561pts
2nd. Halfords Yuasa Racing 528pts
3rd. Subaru Team BMR 471pts
4th. Speedworks Motorsport 378pts
5th. Motorbase Performance 324pts
6th. Team JCT600 with GardX 249pts
7th. WIX Racing 204pts
8th. Eurotech Racing 186pts
9th. Power Maxed Racing 150pts
10th. BKR 141pts
11th. Team IHG Rewards Club 138pts
12th. Laser Tools Racing 102pts
13th. Handy Motorsport 57pts
14th. RCIB Insurance Racing 54pts
15th. AmD Tuning 0pts (P17x1, P18x1, P19x2, P21x1, P22x1, P23x1, P24x1, P29x1)
16th. Goodestone Racing 0pts (P18x1, P19x1, P21x2, P22x2, P23x1, P24x2)
17th. Dextra Racing with Team Parker 0pts (P20x1, P21x1, P24x1, P25x2, P26x2, P27x2)
18th. Maximum Motorsport 0pts (P23x1, P24x1, P27x3, P28x3, P29x1)
19th. TLC Racing 0pts (P23x1, P25x2, P26x2, P27x3, P29x1)

Independent Drivers Championship done r9

1st. Tom Ingram (ENG) 471pts
2nd. Adam Morgan (ENG) 353pts
3rd. Mat Jackson (ENG) 321pts
4th. Andrew Jordan (ENG) 273pts
5th. Aron Smith (ROI) 267ptsX
6th. Hunter Abbott (ENG) 267ptsX
7th. Aiden Moffat (SCO) 240pts
8th. Jake Hill (ENG) 225pts
9th. Jeff Smith (ENG) 207pts
10th. Rob Austin (ENG) 189pts
11th. Martin Depper (ENG) 150pts
12th. Daniel Lloyd (ENG) 141pts
13th. Matt Simpson (ENG) 90pts
14th. Michael Epps (ENG) 87ptsX
15th. Ollie Jackson (ENG) 87ptsX
16th. Dan Welch (ENG) 69pts
17th. Dave Newsham (SCO) 60pts
18th. Kelvin Fletcher (ENG) 18pts
19th. Alex Martin (ENG) 15pts
20th. Michael Caine (ENG) 6pts
21st. Stewart Lines (ENG) 3pts
22nd. Tony Gilham (ENG) 0pts (P16x1, P18x1)
23rd. Mark Howard (ENG) 0pts (P17x2, P19x4, XP19x1, P20x1, P21x1)
24th. Chris Smiley (ENG) 0pts (P17x2, P19x2, P21x1)

Independent Teams Championship done r9

1st. Speedworks Motorsport 474pts
2nd. Motorbase Performance 423pts
3rd. WIX Racing 372pts
4th. Eurotech Racing 327pts
5th. Power Maxed Racing 306pts
6th. BKR 291pts
7th. Laser Tools Racing 258pts
8th. RCIB Insurance Racing 255pts
9th. Handy Motorsport 231pts
10th. AmD Tuning 162pts
11th. Goodestone Racing 150pts
12th. Dextra Racing with Team Parker 108pts
13th. TLC Racing 84pts
14th. Maximum Motorsport 69pts

Jack Sears Trophy done r9

1st. Ashley Sutton (ENG) 522pts
2nd. Matt Simpson (ENG) 411pts
3rd. Michael Epps (ENG) 387pts
4th. Mark Howard (ENG) 312pts
5th. Kelvin Fletcher (ENG) 249pts
6th. Daniel Lloyd (ENG) 171pts
7th. Chris Smiley (ENG) 165pts

Re: 2015&16 BTCC by Grid Positions
Date: May 09, 2017 07:04PM
Posted by: ipswich2007
Final 2016 Table

Drivers Championship

(10) 1st. Tom Ingram (ENG) 386pts
(4) 2nd. Colin Turkington (NIR) 360pts
(13) 3rd. Ashley Sutton (ENG) 338pts
(1) 4th. Gordon Shedden (SCO) 335pts
(12) 5th. Josh Cook (ENG) 273pts
(6) 6th. Matt Neal (ENG) 249pts
(7) 7th. Jason Plato (ENG) 235pts
(9) 8th. Adam Morgan (ENG) 228pts
(2) 9th. Sam Tordoff (ENG) 216pts
(3) 10th. Mat Jackson (ENG) 180pts
(11) 11th. Jack Goff (ENG) 162pts
(19) 12th. Hunter Abbott (ENG) 162pts
(8) 13th. Andrew Jordan (ENG) 150pts
(15) 14th. Aron Smith (ROI) 141pts
(14) 15th. Aiden Moffat (SCO) 120pts
(16) 16th. Rob Austin (ENG) 108pts
(20) 17th. Daniel Lloyd (ENG) 102pts
(5) 18th. Robert Collard (ENG) 63pts
(18) 19th. Jeff Smith (ENG) 60pts
(17) 20th. Jake Hill (ENG) 51pts
(22) 21st. Dave Newsham (SCO) 27pts
(21) 22nd. Martin Depper (ENG) 21pts
(25) 23rd. James Cole (ENG) 15pts
(27) 24th. Warren Scott (ENG) 12pts
(24) 25th. Michael Epps (ENG) 6pts
(29) 26th. Matt Simpson (ENG) 0pts (P16x1, P17x1)
(26) 27th. Ollie Jackson (ENG) 0pts (P16x1, P19x1)
(34) 28th. Andy Neate (ENG) 0pts (P18x1)
(23) 29th. Dan Welch (ENG) 0pts (P20x2)
(31) 30th. Kelvin Fletcher (ENG) 0pts (P20x1)
(28) 31st. Alex Martin (ENG) 0pts (P22x2)
(30) 32nd. Stewart Lines (ENG) 0pts (P25x1, P26x1)
(33) 33rd. Michael Caine (ENG) 0pts (P25x1, P27x1)
(35) 34th. Tony Gilham (ENG) 0pts (P26x1)
(36) 35th. Mark Howard (ENG) 0pts (P28x3)
(32) 36th. Chris Smiley (ENG) 0pts (P28x2)

Manufacturers/Constructors Championship

(2) 1st. Honda (JAP) 807pts
(4) 2nd. MG (GBR) 801pts
(3) 3rd. Subaru (JAP) 795pts
(1) 4th. BMW (GER) 687pts

Teams Championship

(5) 1st. MG RCIB Insurance Racing 597pts
(4) 2nd. Subaru Team BMR 576pts
(2) 3rd. Halfords Yuasa Racing 570pts
(7) 4th. Speedworks Motorsport 378pts
(3) 5th. Motorbase Performance 333pts
(1) 6th. Team JCT600 with GardX 279pts
(6) 7th. WIX Racing 228pts
(14) 8th. Power Maxed Racing 189pts
(13) 9th. Eurotech Racing 186pts
(8) 10th. Team IHG Rewards Club 168pts
(12) 11th. BKR 141pts
(9) 12th. Laser Tools Racing 123pts
(10) 13th. Handy Motorsport 108pts
(11) 14th. RCIB Insurance Racing 60pts
(16) 15th. AmD Tuning 0pts (P16x1)
(15) 16th. Goodestone Racing 0pts (P18x1)
(17) 17th. Dextra Racing with Team Parker 0pts (P20x1)
(18) 18th. TLC Racing 0pts (P23x1, P24x1, P25x2)
(19) 19th. Maximum Motorsport 0pts (P23x1, P24x1, P27x3)

Independent Drivers Championship

(4) 1st. Tom Ingram (ENG) 471pts
(3) 2nd. Adam Morgan (ENG) 398pts
(2) 3rd. Mat Jackson (ENG) 339pts
(11) 4th. Hunter Abbott (ENG) 318pts
(1) 5th. Andrew Jordan (ENG) 306pts
(5) 6th. Aiden Moffat (SCO) 279pts
(7) 7th. Aron Smith (ROI) 279pts
(6) 8th. Rob Austin (ENG) 249pts
(8) 9th. Jake Hill (ENG) 240pts
(9) 10th. Jeff Smith (ENG) 207pts
(12) 11th. Martin Depper (ENG) 171pts
(17) 12th. Daniel Lloyd (ENG) 141pts
(10) 13th. Michael Epps (ENG) 117pts
(13) 14th. Ollie Jackson (ENG) 114pts
(15) 15th. Matt Simpson (ENG) 114pts
(14) 16th. Dan Welch (ENG) 69pts
(19) 17th. Dave Newsham (SCO) 60pts
(21) 18th. Kelvin Fletcher (ENG) 24pts
(16) 19th. Alex Martin (ENG) 24pts
(24) 20th. Michael Caine (ENG) 6pts
(23) 21st. Tony Gilham (ENG) 3pts
(18) 22nd. Stewart Lines (ENG) 3pts
(22) 23rd. Mark Howard (ENG) 0pts (P17x3)
(20) 24th. Chris Smiley (ENG) 0pts (P17x2)

Independent Teams Championship

(3) 1st. Speedworks Motorsport 498pts
(1) 2nd. Motorbase Performance 456pts
(2) 3rd. WIX Racing 417pts
(9) 4th. Power Maxed Racing 357pts
(6) 5th. Eurotech Racing 348pts
(8) 6th. BKR 309pts
(4) 7th. Laser Tools Racing 297pts
(7) 8th. Handy Motorsport 291pts
(5) 9th. RCIB Insurance Racing 285pts
(10) 10th. AmD Tuning 189pts
(13) 11th. Goodestone Racing 159pts
(11) 12th. Dextra Racing with Team Parker 123pts
(14) 13th. TLC Racing 96pts
(12) 14th. Maximum Motorsport 75pts

Jack Sears Trophy

(1) 1st. Ashley Sutton (ENG) 573pts
(3) 2nd. Matt Simpson (ENG) 456pts
(2) 3rd. Michael Epps (ENG) 447pts
(4) 4th. Mark Howard (ENG) 345pts
(5) 5th. Kelvin Fletcher (ENG) 288pts
(7) 6th. Daniel Lloyd (ENG) 171pts
(6) 7th. Chris Smiley (ENG) 165pts





Edited 5 time(s). Last edit at 05/09/2017 08:10PM by ipswich2007.
Re: 2015&16 BTCC by Grid Positions
Date: May 10, 2017 02:25AM
Posted by: ipswich2007
Finally after a delay, finishing 2015. finally done :P sorry for the delay

Drivers' Championship

1st. Colin Turkington (NIR) 362pts
2nd. Aron Smith (ROI) 358pts
3rd. Gordon Shedden (SCO) 357pts
4th. Jason Plato (ENG) 325pts
5th. Andy Priaulx (GUE) 314pts
6th. Matt Neal (ENG) 297pts
7th. Sam Tordoff (ENG) 283pts
8th. Andrew Jordan (ENG) 252pts
9th. Mat Jackson (ENG) 249pts
10th. Jack Goff (ENG) 231pts
11th. Adam Morgan (ENG) 213pts
12th. Tom Ingram (ENG) 178pts
13th. Rob Collard (ENG) 159pts
14th. Josh Cook (ENG) 96pts
15th. Dave Newsham (SCO) 93pts
16th. Rob Austin (ENG) 93pts
17th. Aiden Moffat (SCO) 66pts
18th. Martin Depper (ENG) 27pts
19th. Hunter Abbott (ENG) 12pts
20th. Mike Bushell (ENG) 12pts
21st. Warren Scott (ENG) 12pts
22nd. James Cole (ENG) 6pts
23rd. Jeff Smith (ENG) 3pts
24th. Alain Menu (SWI) 3pts
25th. Alex Martin (ENG) 0pts (P20x1, P21x2)
26th. Nick Foster (ENG) 0pts (P20x1)
27th. Kieran Gallagher (SCO) 0pts (P21x1)
28th. Simon Belcher (ENG) 0pts (P22x2, P23x2)
29th. Stewart Lines (ENG) 0pts (P22x1, P23x1)
30th. Daniel Welch (ENG) 0pts (P22x1, P24x2)
31st. Derek Palmer (SCO) 0pts (P23x2, P24x3)
32nd. Tony Gilham (ENG) 0pts (P23x1 P26x1)
33rd. Jake Hill (GBR) 0pts (P23x1)
34th. Rob Holland (USA) 0pts (P24x2 P25x1)
35th. Andy Wilmot (ENG) 0pts (P24x1, P26x3)
36th. Nicolas Hamilton (ENG) 0pts (P25x3)
37th. Barry Horne (ENG?) 0pts (P26x1)
38th. Martin Donnelly (NIR) 0pts (DNQP27x1)
39th. Richard Hawken (ENG) 0pts (P28x1)
40th. Max Coates (ENG) 0pts (P28x1)

Manufacturers'/Constructors' Championship

1st. Honda (JAP) 933pts - Shedden & Neal
2nd. BMW (GER) 858pts - Priaulx, Tordoff & Collard (fost)
3rd. MG (GBR) 789pts - Jordan & Goff
4th. Infiniti (JAP) 129pts - Palmer, Hawken & Donnelly

Teams' Championship

1st. Team BMR/Team BMR RCIB Insurance 789pts
2nd. Honda Yuasa Racing 675pts
3rd. MG 888 Racing 516pts
4th. Team JCT600 with GardX 471pts
5th. Team IHG Rewards Club 306pts
6th. Motorbase Performance 249pts
7th. WIX Racing 225pts
8th. Power Maxed Racing 225pts
9th. Speedworks Motorsport 201pts
10th. Exocet AlcoSense 129pts
11th. Laser Tools Racing 78pts
12th. Eurotech Racing 45pts
13th. AmD Tuning 21pts
14th. Dextra Racing (P18x1)
15th. RCIB Insurance Racing (P19x1)
16th. Handy Motorsport (P20x1, P21x3)
17th. Welch Motorsport (P20x1, P22x2)
18th. Houseman Racing (P20x1, P22x1)
19th. Infiniti Support Our Paras Racing/Support Our Paras Racing (P21x2)

Independents' Trophy

1st. Colin Turkington (NIR) 468pts
2nd. Aron Smith (ROI) 444pts
3rd. Jason Plato (ENG) 390pts
4th. Adam Morgan (ENG) 357pts
5th. Tom Ingram (ENG) 324pts
6th. Mat Jackson (ENG) 261pts
7th. Rob Austin (ENG) 240pts
8th. Dave Newsham (SCO) 237pts
9th. Josh Cook (ENG) 231pts
10th. Aiden Moffat (SCO) 186pts
11th. Martin Depper (ENG) 156pts
12th. Jeff Smith (ENG) 150pts
13th. Hunter Abbott (ENG) 120pts
14th. Warren Scott (ENG) 120pts
15th. Mike Bushell (ENG) 117pts
16th. James Cole (ENG) 72pts
17th. Alex Martin (ENG) 21pts
18th. Alain Menu (SWI) 21pts
19th. Kieran Gallagher (SCO) 6pts
20th. Simon Belcher (ENG) 3pts
21st. Stewart Lines (ENG) 3pts
22nd. Daniel Welch (ENG) 3pts
23rd. Derek Palmer (SCO) 0pts (P16x1, P17x1)
24th. Andy Wilmot (ENG) 0pts (P16x1, P18x2)
25th. Tony Gilham (ENG) 0pts (P16x1 P19x1)
26th. Jake Hill (ENG) 0pts (P16x1)
27th. Rob Holland (USA) 0pts (P17x2)
28th. Nicolas Hamilton (ENG) 0pts (P18x3)
29th. Barry Horne (ENG?) 0pts (P19x1)
30th. Max Coates (ENG) 0pts (P21x1)

Independent Teams' Trophy

1st. Team BMR/Team BMR RCIB Insurance 552pts
2nd. WIX Racing 420pts
3rd. Speedworks Motorsport 402pts
4th. Power Maxed Racing 366pts
5th. Exocet AlcoSense 345pts
6th. Eurotech Racing 291pts
7th. Laser Tools Racing 273pts
8th. Motorbase Performance 267pts
9th. AmD Tuning 243pts
10th. Handy Motorsport 150pts
11th. Dextra Racing 141pts
12th. RCIB Insurance Racing 114pts
13th. Houseman Racing 111pts
14th. Welch Motorsport 99pts
15th. Support Our Paras Racing 84pts

Jack Sears Trophy (for *Rookies)

1st. Josh Cook (ENG) 573pts
2nd. Mike Bushell (ENG) 516pts
3rd. Derek Palmer (SCO) 381pts
4th. Stewart Lines (ENG) 366pts
5th. Alex Martin (ENG) 336pts
6th. Kieran Gallagher (SCO) 253pts
7th. Andy Wilmot (ENG) 153pts
8th. Nic Hamilton (ENG) 63pts
9th. Barry Horne (ENG?) 33pts
10th. Martin Donnelly (NIR) 27pts
11th. Max Coates (ENG) 27pts
12th. Richard Hawken (ENG) 24pts





Edited 10 time(s). Last edit at 05/13/2017 06:07PM by ipswich2007.
Sorry, only registered users may post in this forum.

Click here to login

Maintainer: mortal, stephan | Design: stephan, Lo2k | Moderatoren: mortal, Vader, stephan | Downloads: Lo2k | Supported by: Atlassian Experts Berlin | Forum Rules | Policy