Looks like it will be another cracker, very strong LMP1 and GT2 fields, lovely, also nice to see Dome back again
LMP1
Autocon Motorsports (Lola-AER) - Mike Lewis
SORA Racing (Pescarolo-Judd) - Christophe Tinseau
Pescarolo Sport (Pescarolo-Judd) - Ho-Pin Tung/Jan Charouz
Team Kolles (Audi R10) - Christian Bakkerud
Team Kolles (Audi R10) - Christijan Albers
Rebellion Racing (Lola B10/60-Rebellion) - Nicolas Prost
Rebellion Racing (Lola B10/60-Rebellion) - Andrea Belicchi
Drayson Racing (Lola B10/60-Judd) - Paul Drayson
Dome Racing (Dome S102-Judd) - Sébastien Philippe
Signature-Plus (Lola-Aston Martin) - Pierre Ragues
Beechdean-Mansell Motorsport (Ginetta-Zytek 09S) - Nigel Mansell
Team ORECA-Matmut (Peugeot 908 HDi FAP) - Olivier Panis
AIM-Team ORECA (ORECA 01-AIM) - Soheil Ayari
Aston Martin Racing (Lola-Aston Martin) - Harold Primat
Aston Martin Racing (Lola-Aston Martin) - Darren Turner
Audi Sport Team Joest (Audi R15 TDI) - Tom Kristensen
Audi Sport Team Joest (Audi R15 TDI) - André Lotterer
Audi Sport Team North America (Audi R15 TDI) - Mike Rockenfeller
Peugeot Sport Total (Peugeot 908 HDi FAP) - Alexander Wurz
Team Peugeot Total (Peugeot 908 HDi FAP) - Nicolas Minassian
Peugeot Sport Total (Peugeot 908 HDi FAP) - Sébastien Bourdais
LMP2
Strakka Racing (HPD ARX-01) - Nick Leventis
Team Bruichladdich (Ginetta-Zytek 09S) - Karim Ojjeh
Quifel-ASM Team (Ginetta-Zytek 09S) - Miguel Amaral
WR/Salini (WR-Zytek) - Philippe Salini
Racing Box (Lola B09/80-Judd) - Luca Pirri
Highcroft (HPD ARX-01) - David Brabham
RML (Lola Coupé-HPD) - Mike Newton
OAK Racing (Pescarolo-Judd) - Richard Hein
OAK Racing (Pescarolo-Judd) - Jacques Nicolet
LMGT1
Young Driver AMR (Aston Martin DBR9) - Christopher Nygaard
Luc Alphand Aventures (Corvette C6.R) - Luc Alphand
Luc Alphand Aventures (Corvette C6.R) - Stephan Grégoire
Peka Racing (Corvette C6.R) - Anthony Kumpen
Marc VDS Racing (Ford GT) - Eric De Doncker
Matech Competition (Ford GT) - Natasha Gachnang
(They wanted to make this an all female line up.)JLOC (Lamborghini Murcielago) - Yogo Atsushi
(Will they make the first lap???)Larbre Compétition (Saleen S7-R) - Roland Berville
LM GT2
BMS Scuderia Italia (Porsche 997 GT3-RSR) - Matteo Malucelli
Felbermayr-Proton (Porsche 997 GT3-RSR) - Horst Felbermayr
Flying Lizard (Porsche 997 GT3-RSR) - Seth Neiman
IMSA Performance (Porsche 997 GT3-RSR) - Raymond Narac
ProSpeed (Porsche 997-GT3-RSR) - Paul van Splunteren
AF Corse (Ferrari 430GT) - Luiz Perez-Compac
Hankook Team Farnbacher (Ferrari F430GT) - Dominik Farnbacher
Modena Group (Ferrari F430GT) - Roman Rusinov
Risi Competizione (Ferrari F430GT) -Jaime Melo
Risi Competizione (Ferrari F430GT) - Tracy Krohn
BMW Motorsport (BMW M3) - Andy Priaulx
BMW Motorsport (BMW M3) - Jörg Müller
Corvette Racing (Corvette ZR1) - Jan Magnussen
Corvette Racing (Corvette ZR1) - Oliver Gavin
JMW Motorsport (Aston Martin Vantage GT2) - Rob Bell
RSR Jaguar (Jaguar XKR) - Paul Gentilozzi/Marc Goossens
Spyker Squadron (Spyker C8 Laviolette) - Tom Coronel
RESERVES Protos
1. Pegasus Racing (Norma-Judd) - Julien Schell
2. Tokaï University (Courage LC70-YGK)
3. KSM (Lola-Judd) - Jean de Pourtales
4. IRS (Lola-Judd) - José Ibanez
5. Kaneko Racing (Courage LC70-Judd)
RESERVES GT
1. Felbermayr-Proton (Porsche 997 GT3-RSR) - Marc Lieb
2. Honk Kong Racing (Aston Martin vantage GT2)
3. AF Corse (Ferrari F430GT) - Giancarlo Fisichella
4. Matech Compétition (Ford GT) - Tomas Mutsch
5. Spyker Squadron (Spyker C8 Laviolette)
Edited 1 time(s). Last edit at 02/04/2010 02:20PM by Iceman-Kimi.